You will need to specify the mass of C6H6 in order to calculate a number of moles.
If you know the mass, the general formula is:n=m/M,
where n is the number of moles, m the mass of C6H6 and M the molar mass (78.11g/moles)
Chat with our AI personalities
For every one mole of C6H14O6 there are 14 of hydrogen (H). 1 mole is equal to Avogadro's number of 6.0221413e+23. Therefore to calculate total atoms of H you multiply 14 by Avogadro's number.
One mole of anything is 6.02 × 1023 of that same thing. So we can say that one mole of glucose (C6H12O6) contains 6.02 × 1023 molecules of glucose. Each molecule contains 24 atoms (six carbon, twelve hydrogen, and six oxygen). If there are 6.02 × 1023 molecules, and each molecule contains 24 atoms, then we multiply them together to get 1.4448 × 1025 atoms.
In C2H6, there are 6 moles of hydrogen atoms. This is because there are 6 hydrogen atoms in each molecule of C2H6, and each mole contains Avogadro's number of atoms, which is 6.022 x 10^23 atoms.
First step: 1 mole C6H10OH6= 10 mol H
Second step: 1 mole H= 6.02*10^23 atoms H
There are 8 atoms in C2H6 – two carbon atoms and six hydrogen atoms.
There are 9.12 moles of hydrogen atoms in 4.56 moles of NH2NH2. Each NH2NH2 molecule contains 2 hydrogen atoms.
There are 6 moles of hydrogen atoms in 3 moles of methane since the chemical formula for methane (CH4) contains four hydrogen atoms for every one carbon atom.
There are 24 moles of hydrogen in 4 moles of CH4 because each molecule of CH4 contains 4 hydrogen atoms. Therefore, you have 24 moles x 6.022 x 10^23 atoms/mol = 1.4448 x 10^25 atoms of hydrogen.
There are 0.54 moles of hydrogen atoms in 0.09 moles of H2SO4. This is because each molecule of H2SO4 contains 2 hydrogen atoms. By multiplying the number of moles of H2SO4 by the number of hydrogen atoms per molecule, you can calculate the total moles of hydrogen atoms present.